The Conservative Christians of Alabama recommend the following candidates for the June 1st Primary:
State Wide Candidates:
US Senate Richard Shelby
Supreme Court 1: Tom Parker
Supreme Court 2: Pam Baschab
Supreme Court 3: Mike Bolin
Supreme Court 3: Jerry Stokes
Ct. of Civil Appeals: Tommy Bryan
State Board of Education
District 1: Kelly McGinly
District 3: Stephanie Bell
Presidential Delegates
State Wide Delegates
PL 1: Senator Richard Shelby
PL 5: Don Wallace
PL 6: Bill Armistead
PL 7: Terry Butts
PL 8: Susie Butts
PL 9: Martha McInnish
PL 10: Paul Glass
PL 11: Elaine Little
PL 12: Jim W. Zeigler
PL 13: Rep. Mary Sue McClurkin
PL 14: Anne Glass
PL 15: Rep. Greg Albritton
PL 16: Lee Davis
PL 17: Kelly Downard Davis
PL 18: Rep. David Grimes
PL 19: Lindsay Dean
PL 20: TOM DAVIS
PL 21: Rep. Mark Gaines
PL 22: Scott Myers
PL 23: Christina Caddell
PL 24: Jeff Caddell
Delegates from Congressional Districts
Cong Dist 1
2: David Whetstone
3: Victor Gaston
Cong Dist 2
1: Betty Peters
2: Bryan Parker
3: Johnny Davis
Cong Dist 3
1: Julie Laughridge
2: Mike Speakman
3: Dick Brewbaker
Cong Dist 4
1: Stephen King
2: Curt Lee
3: Bonnie Sachs
Cong Dist 5
1: Elbert Peters
2: Ronnie Coffman
3: Hugh McInnish
Cong Dist 6
1: Scott Beason
2: Gil Wideman
3: Bobby Humphryes
Cong Dist 7
1: Gerald Allen
2: J:W:(Billy) McFarland, Jr:
3: Michael Brooks
Candidates Birmingham area
Congress 6th Dist:
Phillip Jauregui 1st Endorsement
Spencer Bachus 2nd Endorsement
Jefferson County:
Constable District 46: George Carr
Constable District 51: James Edge
Shelby County:
District Judge: Corey Moore
County Commission District 4: Daniel Acker
County Commission District 8: Ted Crockett
Board of Education Pl 2: Anne Glass
St. Clair County
District Attorney: Richard Minor
Blount County County
Commission District 4: Bob Shows
Candidates Montgomery area
Montgomery County
Circuit Judge Montgomery: Mark Anderson
County Commissioner District 3: Demastron Plaizo
Dale and Geneva Counties
District Attorney: David Rouseassa
Hale, Perry, Wilcox, Dallas and Bibb Counties
Judge, 4th Judicial Circuit: Ferrell Wright
Elmore County
County Commission: Carl McCullar
Covington County
County Commission, Dist 4: Carl Turman
Candidates Mobile area
Mobile County
State Board of Education Place 1:
Kelly McGinley
Mobile County Commission District 3:
Howard E. Waters
Mobile County School Board District 5:
William "Bill" Meredith
Baldwin County
County Commissioners
District Two: David Ed Bishop
District Three: William "Will" McDaniel
District Four: Albert Lipscomb
Candidates North Alabama
Congress 5th Dist
Gerald Wallace
Decatur
Mayor of Decatur: Terry Smith
Decatur City Council: Gary Hammon
Dekalb County
Superintendent of Schools: Tony Bright
Morgan County
County Commissioner Dist 4: Stacy George
County Commissioner Chairman: John Glasscock
Winston County
County Commission Chairman: Jerry Mobley
School Board: Jeff Bartlett
School Board: Joey Boteler
School Board: Ralph Williams
If local candidates wish to be evaluated for endorsement please contact us at email southernchristian@yahoo.com to request a candidate questionnaire.
Deuteronomy 4:40
Thou shalt keep therefore his statutes, and his commandments, which I command thee this day, that it may go well with thee, and with thy children after thee, and that thou mayest prolong thy days upon the earth, which the LORD thy God giveth thee, for ever.
Exodus 34:28
And he was there with the LORD forty days and forty nights; he did neither eat bread, nor drink water. And he wrote upon the tables the words of the covenant, the ten commandments.
Deuteronomy 5:2
The LORD our God made a covenant with us in Horeb.