State Primary will be held on August 26, 2014
Special Election Primary for Congressional District 19: April 22, 2014
Florida Lieutenant Governor: Carlos Lopez-Cantera (R)
Florida Congressional Candidates
District 1: Jeff Miller (R) John Krause (R) Travis Miller (R) Jim Bryan (D) Mark Wichern (Independent)
District 2: Steve Southerland (R) Gwen Graham (D) William "Cleave" Drummond II (Reform) Luther Lee (Independent)
District 3: Ted Yoho (R) Jake Rush (R) Aquasia Johnson McDowell (D) Marihelen Wheeler (D)
District 4: Ander Crenshaw (R) James Ryman Shoaf (R) Gary Koniz (Write-In)
District 5: Corrine Brown (D) Thuy Lowe (R) Gloreatha "Glo" Smith (R)
District 6: Ron DeSantis (R) David Cox (D) Andrew Scott (D)
District 7: John Mica (R) Alan Azcona (R) Zechariah Blanchard (R) Don Oehlrich (R) David Smith (R) Wes Neuman (D)
District 8: Bill Posey (R) Christopher Duncan Jr. (D) Gabriel Rothblatt (D) Corry Westbrook (D) Karl Balone (Tea) - Tea Party Activist Leon Ray (Write-In)
District 9: Alan Grayson (D) Nick Ruiz III (D) Jorge Bonilla (R) Carol Platt (R) Peter Vivaldi (R) Laura Janay (Independent) Roger Lee Peck (Write-In)
District 10: Daniel Webster (R) Bill Ferree (D) Michael McKenna (D) Shayan Modarres (D)
District 11: Rich Nugent (R) Mike Uminski (R) Dave Koller (D) Bruce Ray Riggs (Independent) - Tea Party Activist
District 12: Gus Bilirakis (R) James Denton Jr. (R)
District 13: David Jolly (R) Alex Sink (D) Lucas Overby (Libertarian)
District 14: Kathy Castor (D) John Coney (R) John Mark Grey (R) - Realtor
District 15: Dennis Ross (R) Alan Cohn (D)
District 16: Vern Buchanan (R) Henry Lawrence (D) Mitch Mallett (D) Daniel Durso (Independent) - Tea Party Activist Joe Venuti (Independent) Joe Newman (Write In)
District 17: Tom Rooney (R) John Sawyer (R) Will Bronson (D) Allen Ellison (D)
District 18: Patrick Murphy (D) Carl Domino (R) Beverly Hires (R) Ilya Katz (R) Brian Lara (R) Alan Schlesinger (R) Calvin Turnquest (R) Nick Wukoson (R)
District 19 - Special Election Primary April 22, 2014: Lizbeth Benacquisto (R) Curt Clawson (R) Michael Dreikorn (R) Paige Kreegel (R) April Freeman (D) Ray Netherwood (Libertarian) Timothy Rossano (Write-In)
District 20: Alcee Hastings (D) Jean Enright (D) Jay Bonner (R) Gary Stein (R)
District 21: Ted Deutch (D) Emmanuel Morel (D) Henry Colon (R) W.M. "Mike" Trout (Independent)
District 22: Lois Frankel (D) Andrea Leigh McGee (R) Jeremy Rodgers (R) David Wagie (R)
District 23: Debbie Wasserman Schultz (D) Juan Eliel Garcia (R) Joe Kaufman (R) Stephanie Anderson (Independent)
District 24: Frederica Wilson (D) Michael Etienne (D) Luis Fernandez (Independent)
District 25: Mario Diaz-Balart (R)
District 26: Joe Garcia (D) Carlos Curbelo (R) Ed MacDougall (R) Joe Martinez (R) Lorenzo Palomares-Starbuck (R) Jose Peixoto (R)
District 27: Ileana Ros-Lehtinen (R) Elsa Gonzalez (Independent)
Proposed Conservative Laws for Alabama Conservative Laws
Conservative Christians of Alabama thank you for visiting our site, please return for updates.